Artículo

Temporada 2000-01 : Jugadores de la Semana

Relación de todos los Jugadores de la Semana de la Liga ACB en la temporada 2000-01

  

Jorn.

Nominación
Absoluta

Val

Nominación
Nacional

Val

1

Devin DAVIS
(Breogán Universidade)

40

Carles MARCO
(Fórum Valladolid)

29

2

Martin CATTALINI
(Caja San Fernando)

35

Nacho RODILLA
(Pamesa Valencia)

29

3

Velimir PERASOVIC
(J. Pardo Fuenlabrada)

37

Nacho RODILLA
(Pamesa Valencia)

31

4

Aaron SWINSON
(C. Ourense B.)

36

José Miguel ANTUNEZ
(Breogán Universidade)

24

5

Lou ROE
(Gijón Baloncesto)

36

Víctor LUENGO
(Pamesa Valencia)

26

6

Lou ROE
(Gijón Baloncesto)

38

José Miguel ANTUNEZ
(Breogán Universidade)

28

7

Román MONTAÑEZ
(Fórum Valladolid)

32

-

-

8 y 9

John WILLIAMS
(Fórum Valladolid)

32.5 (prom)

Iván CORRALES
(Caja San Fernando)

29.0 (prom)

10

Derrick ALSTON
(Pamesa Valencia)

36

José Antonio PARAISO
(Cáceres C.B.)

31

11

Joaquín RUIZ LORENTE
(Cantabria Lobos)

38

-

-

12

Nacho RODILLA
(Pamesa Valencia)

34

-

-

13

A.J. BRAMLETT
(Fórum Valladolid)

38

Joaquín RUIZ LORENTE
(Cantabria Lobos)

28

14 y 15

Velimir PERASOVIC
(J. Pardo Fuenlabrada)

35.0 (prom)

Alberto HERREROS
(Real Madrid)

22.0 (prom)

16

Stephen HOWARD
(Gijón Baloncesto)

45

Nacho BIOTA
(Breogán Universidade)

28

17

Derrick ALSTON
(Pamesa Valencia)

40

Roberto DUEÑAS
(F.C. Barcelona)

34

18

Bernard HOPKINS
(Pamesa Valencia)
Bobby MARTIN
(Canarias Telecom)

42

José Antonio PARAISO
(Cáceres C.B.)

27

19

Derrick ALSTON
(Pamesa Valencia)

39

José Antonio PARAISO
(Cáceres C.B.)

30

20 y 21

Xavi FERNANDEZ
(Canarias Telecom)

24.0 (prom)

-

-

22

Veljko MRSIC
(Unicaja)

30

Juan Carlos NAVARRO
(F.C. Barcelona)

23

23

Aaron SWINSON
(C. Ourense B.)

37

José Antonio PARAISO
(Cáceres C.B.)

30

24

Devin DAVIS
(Breogán Universidade)

36

José Manuel CALDERON
(Proaguas Costablanca)

30

25

Lou ROE
(Gijón Baloncesto)

48

Salva GUARDIA
(J. Pardo Fuenlabrada)

27

26

Steve PAYNE
(Cantabria Lobos)

41

Carlos CAZORLA
(J. Pardo Fuenlabrada)
Alex MUMBRU
(Joventut Badalona)

27

27

Arturas KARNISOVAS
(F.C. Barcelona)

44

José Antonio PARAISO
(Cáceres C.B.)

33

28

Ademola OKULAJA
(Casademont Girona)

42

Lucio ANGULO
(Real Madrid)

26

29

José Antonio PARAISO
(Cáceres C.B.)

32

-

-

30 y 31

David WOOD
(J. Pardo Fuenlabrada)

32.0 (prom)

Javi RODRIGUEZ
(Gijón Baloncesto)

25.0 (prom)

32

Lou ROE
(Gijón Baloncesto)

42

José Antonio PARAISO
(Cáceres C.B.)

33

33

Felipe REYES
(Adecco Estudiantes)

38

-

-

34

Marques BRAGG
(C. Ourense B.)

32

Santi ABAD
(Cantabria Lobos)

29